Legal Notice

Foreword

These general conditions set out the terms of use of the web service https://www.yofeyoga.com

The user acknowledges having read this document and having accepted all of this information, whether this use is made in a personal or professional capacity. If this use is made in a professional capacity, the user guarantees that he has the necessary powers to accept these general conditions within his organization.

Editor:

YOFE

1 square Léon Guilot

75015 Paris


891 873 630 (Rcs Paris)

Yofe is an eco-responsible brand of yoga clothing for men and women. We propose :

Accommodation:

This site is hosted by the company OVH:

OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix – France

Tel: + 33 (0)820 32 03 63

CNIL declaration:

This blog and the resulting processing of personal data are subject to a declaration to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés).

Responsibility :

The site editor provides a large amount of free information content. It constantly ensures that it has the means at its disposal to ensure the quality of this content.

Responsibility for use of the service:

The user undertakes not to disrupt the operation of the service offered on https://www.yofeyoga.com in whatever ways. Furthermore, the user undertakes not to:

  • Collect or use personal data on this site
  • Copy content from this site and publish it on another without our consent

Finally, the user undertakes to refrain from posting illicit, defamatory or insulting messages on all or part of the site. The user also undertakes to provide true, accurate and complete personal data.

Cookies :

The user is informed that cookies may be installed on their browser. In all cases the user can freely delete their cookies from their browser. ( See the corresponding page ).

Processing of personal data:

This site may use other cookies and the statistical tools may also take note of data concerning you (in particular: IP address, entry page, exit page, operating system used, browser used, time consultation…).

As a statistical tool, this site uses Google Analytics in particular. Sites using this service are required to mention a standard text for visitors, text which is inserted in the following paragraph and between quotation marks:

“This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The data generated by cookies regarding your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on site activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to site activity and use of the site. 'Internet. Google may communicate this data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including in particular the publisher of this site. Google will not combine your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above. »

Emails: For each of these treatments, the user has a right to question, access, modify, oppose and rectify the personal data concerning him: it is possible to request that this data be rectified, supplemented , clarified, updated or deleted.

In particular, it is possible to unsubscribe from the site's newsletter using a link located at the bottom of each email sent.

These rights can be exercised by writing to the contact section ( See the corresponding page )

By attaching a photocopy of your identity document to your request. You can also access and modify your personal data (first name and email) at any time by clicking on the blue link at the end of each email sent. The purpose of these emails is to receive advice through the sending of emails of information and/or promotion of products or services. Just like you, we hate spam, and here your privacy is respected: Your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone.

Mandatory/optional data : To receive the newsletter you must indicate your first name and your email address to be able to subscribe. No email, no first name: no newsletter, no video.

Recipients : The recipients of this processing are the people subscribed to the newsletter, the site editor and its subcontractors.

Property :

This site is the exclusive property of the YOFE brand. Publication and editing is also handled by YOFE.

Podcast

Still to promote the practice, I launched a podcast on yoga in French.

The episodes are available on the main platforms (Spotify, Deeze, Apple podcast, Youtube...) and on our blog.

listen to the podcast

Yoga Blog

Find our articles on yoga on our blog .

We talk about equipment, breathing , trends and many other topics around Yoga .

Read blog articles